Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1314,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3274,553
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3294,555
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7314,804
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0493,759
AzulArgentina 6,2573,888
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,205
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,46110,850
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59510,934
AmberleyAustralia 15,5429,658
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7936,707
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0396,860
AimoresBrazil 5,2993,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8853,036
AltamiraBrazil 3,1281,944
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2081,993
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4193,368
ApodiBrazil 4,4612,772
AracajuBrazil 4,9013,045
AracuaiBrazil 5,0063,111
AragarcasBrazil 4,3162,682
AraxaBrazil 4,9503,076
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7162,930
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0574,385
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4182,124
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1064,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8892,416
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8612,399
AbecheChad 9,6235,980
AntofagastaChile 4,6842,911
AricaChile 4,1172,558
AltaiChina 12,3197,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1461,333
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0691,286
AraucaColombia 1,292803
AltamiraDominican Republic 13181
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9660
AzuaDominican Republic 6943
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8596,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1376,299
AswanEgypt 10,4196,475
AsyutEgypt 10,1236,291
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1741,351
AsmaraEritrea 11,3857,075
AssabEritrea 11,8597,369
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6457,236
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7384,808
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1865,087
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,23710,090
AccraGhana 7,7054,788
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1555,689
AthensGreece 9,0705,636
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0815,643
AasiaatGreenland 5,6933,537
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7363,564
AputiteqGreenland 6,0723,773
AkureyriIceland 6,4384,001
AgraIndia 13,8738,621
AhmedabadIndia 13,8638,615
AkolaIndia 14,3658,926
AllahabadIndia 14,2448,852
AmritsarIndia 13,2938,260
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,41810,824
AbadanIran 11,4687,126
ArakIran 11,3727,067
AlbengaItaly 7,6574,758
AlgheroItaly 7,7144,793
AmendolaItaly 8,3115,165
AnconaItaly 8,0915,028
ArezzoItaly 7,9614,947
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3204,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3854,589
AbashiriJapan 12,2137,590
AburatsuJapan 13,9728,682
AikawaJapan 13,0478,107
AjiroJapan 13,2908,259
AkitaJapan 12,8037,956
AkuneJapan 13,9748,684
AomoriJapan 12,6697,872
AsahikawaJapan 12,3237,657
AsosanJapan 13,8548,609
AmmanJordan 10,3526,433
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3567,678
AinaziLatvia 8,5215,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4208,339
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6868,505
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4878,381
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5208,401
AtarMauritania 5,9553,700
AgalegaMauritius 14,2328,844
AcapulcoMexico 3,1371,949
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6377,853
AltaiMongolia 12,6527,862
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7607,929
AgadirMorocco 6,1973,851
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3884,591
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8348,597
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5778,437
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3658,305
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8321,138
AgadezNiger 8,2035,098
AsuncionParaguay 5,0703,151
ArequipaPeru 3,8952,421
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7019,757
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1015,034
AradRomania 8,6345,365
AjanRussia 11,2526,992
AldanRussia 11,3047,024
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3006,401
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7626,688
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6607,245
AnadyrRussia 9,1345,676
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0815,643
ArmavirRussia 10,1166,286
AstrakhanRussia 10,5026,526
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6927,265
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3293,933
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8644,266
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9864,341
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8314,245
Abu HamedSudan 10,6536,620
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0176,846
AqiqSudan 11,1816,948
ArbaatSudan 10,9936,831
AromaSudan 11,0886,890
AtbaraSudan 10,7946,707
Abu KamalSyria 10,6476,616
AleppoSyria 10,2586,374
AranyaprathetThailand 16,32910,147
AtakpameTogo 7,7734,830
AdanaTurkey 10,0676,256
AfyonTurkey 9,6055,969
AnkaraTurkey 9,7436,054
AntalyaTurkey 9,6976,026
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7267,287
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9514,319
AberporthUk 6,7244,178
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7634,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6415,991
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5395,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3547,677
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3397,668
ArtigasUruguay 5,6493,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5271,570
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9532,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7703,585
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3162,061
Ada, MnUsa 3,9852,476
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9051,805
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Akron, OhUsa 2,6961,676
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0412,511
Albany, GaUsa 2,0281,260
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6991,677
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5222,189
Albion, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0172,496
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8262,378
Algona, IaUsa 3,5092,181
Alice, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4951,551
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Alma, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1861,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6132,245
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6042,240
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6081,621
Amite, LaUsa 2,4471,520
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6534,756
Anderson, InUsa 2,8151,749
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2131,375
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6981,677
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9051,805
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5084,044
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9421,207
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,524947
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2271,384
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6772,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7533,575
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3352,073
Athens, GaUsa 2,1411,331
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1851,358
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3491,460
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0186,225
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0121,250
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9273,062
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Austin, TxUsa 3,0601,902
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7207,283
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3587,679
AcariguaVenezuela 1,019633
AdenYemen 12,0967,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -