Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5317,787
ChlefAlgeria 7,1644,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6344,744
CeresArgentina 5,4703,399
ChamicalArgentina 5,4693,398
ChepesArgentina 5,5733,463
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1724,457
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7063,546
CórdobaArgentina 5,5953,477
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6043,482
CorrientesArgentina 5,2733,277
CairnsAustralia 16,21310,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7359,778
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,21811,942
CedunaAustralia 17,20010,688
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19010,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,80010,440
Cobar MoAustralia 16,14210,031
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,42110,204
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4779,618
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55110,906
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0529,354
CharnocksBarbados 1,301809
CotonouBenin 7,9484,939
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4163,366
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5493,448
CabroboBrazil 4,5362,819
CaceresBrazil 4,0952,545
CaetiteBrazil 4,7282,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7352,942
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6692,901
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1273,186
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3233,308
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3372,695
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1243,184
CaparaoBrazil 5,3383,317
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7242,935
CaratingaBrazil 5,2573,267
CaravelasBrazil 5,2733,277
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6482,888
CarolinaBrazil 3,8162,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3033,295
CataguasesBrazil 5,3653,334
CatalaoBrazil 4,7632,960
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9923,102
CaxiasBrazil 3,9352,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6963,539
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6712,903
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3483,323
ChapecoBrazil 5,4323,375
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7462,328
CipoBrazil 4,7952,980
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7692,342
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1083,174
CordeiroBrazil 5,4433,382
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5302,815
CorumbaBrazil 4,4202,747
CoximBrazil 4,4622,773
CrateusBrazil 4,1802,598
CuiabaBrazil 4,1042,551
CuritibaBrazil 5,3993,355
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2603,269
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0983,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9573,702
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5433,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7162,931
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7634,202
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3993,977
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0562,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4852,165
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2782,037
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1331,947
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1381,950
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9793,715
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1791,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2073,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9842,476
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9142,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8573,018
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6004,102
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7633,581
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2273,248
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4742,159
Comox, BcCanada 5,9253,682
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9753,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1583,206
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1553,203
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3023,295
ChicoChile 7,2574,510
ChillanChile 6,1483,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1733,836
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1233,183
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1524,444
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9653,707
ChangchunChina 12,8848,006
ChangduChina 14,3138,894
ChangshaChina 14,7889,189
ChengduChina 14,4909,004
ChongqingChina 14,6479,102
Camilo DazaColombia 1,221758
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1555,067
CamagueyCuba 864537
CasablancaCuba 1,360845
ChebCzech Republic 7,9044,912
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8504,878
CabreraDominican Republic 11169
ConstanzDominican Republic 6138
CotuiDominican Republic 4830
CanarEcuador 2,5471,583
CairoEgypt 10,0336,235
CaenFrance 6,9844,340
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1414,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4701,535
CocobeachGabon 8,8955,527
CologneGermany 7,5144,669
ChiosGreece 9,2615,755
CorfuGreece 8,7055,409
ConakryGuinea 6,1583,827
CatacamasHonduras 1,7291,074
CholutecaHonduras 1,9091,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2239,460
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7549,168
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7549,168
ChahbaharIran 12,7897,947
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4624,015
ClonesIreland 6,5874,093
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5074,043
CorkIreland 6,4554,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4544,011
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8004,847
CameriItaly 7,6824,774
CampobassoItaly 8,2245,110
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8444,874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8414,872
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7414,810
Cape MeleItaly 7,6614,761
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3095,163
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3505,189
CerviaItaly 7,9844,961
CiampinoItaly 8,0505,002
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8594,884
Cisa PassItaly 7,7944,843
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9854,962
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9354,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3755,204
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4855,272
ChibaJapan 13,1898,196
ChichibuJapan 13,2038,204
ChichijimaJapan 13,8468,604
ChoshiJapan 13,1398,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2536,372
ChilekaMalawi 12,1147,528
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9277,411
ChitipaMalawi 11,7567,305
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8042,364
ComitanMexico 2,3421,455
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5709,054
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5787,816
ChoirMongolia 12,7727,937
CasablancaMorocco 6,3623,954
ChindeMozambique 12,3487,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9489,910
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7358,535
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6148,460
CondegaNicaragua 1,8311,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,40210,193
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9488,667
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4528,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6208,463
ChhorPakistan 13,4668,368
ChitralPakistan 12,7537,925
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1953,228
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8823,034
CajamarcaPeru 3,0101,870
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8911,796
ChiclayoPeru 3,0221,878
ChimbotePeru 3,2242,004
CuzcoPeru 3,5862,228
CzestochowaPoland 8,3595,195
CoimbraPortugal 6,3063,918
CalafatRomania 8,8205,481
CeahlauRomania 8,9495,561
ClujRomania 8,7845,458
ConstantaRomania 9,2475,746
CraiovaRomania 8,8815,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2925,774
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8946,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5135,911
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8225,482
Cape UelenRussia 8,5395,306
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1207,532
CaraRussia 11,5757,193
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0156,224
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2995,778
ChitaRussia 12,1487,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1407,544
CokurdahRussia 9,6616,003
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5037,148
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0446,863
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0688,120
CaceresSpain 6,4794,026
CadizSpain 6,4804,027
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6874,155
CordobaSpain 6,6074,106
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6719,738
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0879,997
ChanthaburiThailand 16,43510,213
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6869,748
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5859,684
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,32410,144
ChumphonThailand 16,56810,296
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2195,729
CorumTurkey 9,8786,138
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9957,454
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2677,623
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7944,222
CernovcyUkraine 8,9025,532
ChernigovUkraine 9,1545,689
CarrascoUruguay 6,1353,812
ColoniaUruguay 6,0513,760
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 579360
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7531,711
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3291,448
Camden, ScUsa 2,0141,252
Canton, NyUsa 2,9621,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6942,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9201,193
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1421,952
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Casper, WyUsa 4,3362,695
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7113,549
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4721,536
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1131,313
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4502,144
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8531,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8621,157
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4541,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1231,320
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3081,434
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6252,253
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3461,458
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9401,827
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8231,755
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0241,258
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8042,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1262,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0621,903
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4643,395
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1832,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6621,654
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6631,655
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6311,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4252,129
Clark, SdUsa 3,8962,421
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6761,663
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6161,626
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7762,347
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7621,717
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2001,989
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4715,264
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9491,832
College Park, MdUsa 2,3511,461
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0072,490
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0881,919
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0161,253
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7441,705
Columbus, InUsa 2,7271,695
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1621,965
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6661,657
Conception, MoUsa 3,3562,086
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5122,182
Conway, ArUsa 2,8141,749
Conway, ScUsa 1,9161,191
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7431,705
Corning, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8291,758
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9631,841
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6663,521
Covington, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Covington, TnUsa 2,7371,701
Crete, NeUsa 3,5582,211
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5462,825
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4697,127
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4697,127
CaracasVenezuela 975606
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,371852
CoroVenezuela 808502
ChipataZambia 11,8047,335
ChomaZambia 11,3367,044
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -