Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3804,586
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6954,782
EsquelArgentina 6,8514,257
EzeizaArgentina 6,0733,774
East SaleAustralia 15,8159,828
Esperance (po)Australia 17,94911,154
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94811,153
EssendonAustralia 16,0149,951
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4353,378
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7883,597
EspinosaBrazil 4,7922,978
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3142,059
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3483,324
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3613,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3593,330
Edson, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1683,833
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4822,785
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8634,265
ErlianChina 13,0828,129
El CaranoColombia 1,601995
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0204,984
El CercadoDominican Republic 14288
El SeyboDominican Republic 12176
El ArishEgypt 10,2066,342
El TorEgypt 10,3146,409
ErfurtGermany 7,7934,843
EssenGermany 7,5124,668
EsfahanIran 11,6167,218
EilatIsrael 10,3726,445
EsashiJapan 12,5987,829
EldoretKenya 11,6147,217
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4967,765
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1713,835
EeldeNetherlands 7,4814,648
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,250
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9351,202
EnuguNigeria 8,4885,275
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3383,317
EvoraPortugal 6,3413,941
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3367,666
EkimcanRussia 11,7337,291
Elat’MaRussia 9,6335,986
ElistaRussia 10,2536,371
ErbogacenRussia 11,1256,913
EssejRussia 10,3076,405
Ed DueimSudan 10,7846,701
El FasherSudan 10,0906,270
El GeneinaSudan 9,8006,090
El ObeidSudan 10,6056,590
El ShowakSudan 11,1146,907
En NahudSudan 10,4406,488
EdirneTurkey 9,1785,704
ErzincanTurkey 10,2696,381
ErzurumTurkey 10,3826,451
EskisehirTurkey 9,5665,945
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4687,126
EntebbeUganda 11,3347,043
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8594,262
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8604,263
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1061,930
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9611,219
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9331,823
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3682,714
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3712,095
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9032,425
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4341,512
Elko, NvUsa 4,9733,090
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6881,671
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8493,013
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9281,819
Erie, PaUsa 2,7701,721
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6513,512
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0321,884
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6593,517
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0872,540
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6022,860
Evansville, InUsa 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -