Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5697,811
FarahAfghanistan 12,4077,710
FormosaArgentina 5,1533,202
ForrestAustralia 17,73211,019
FrancistownBotswana 11,5117,153
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8323,003
FloraniaBrazil 4,5782,845
FlorestaBrazil 4,6052,862
FlorianoBrazil 4,1062,552
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6453,508
FormosaBrazil 4,5512,828
FortalezaBrazil 4,2632,649
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1983,230
FrancaBrazil 5,0163,117
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8272,999
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5433,445
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4143,364
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1213,804
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1923,848
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7603,580
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0501,895
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0431,891
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0143,116
FayaChad 9,3105,785
FamagustaCyprus 10,0376,237
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5924,718
FarafraEgypt 9,8436,116
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4075,845
FichtelbergGermany 7,9394,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6384,746
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7945,465
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0763,154
FaranahGuinea 6,4464,006
FalconaraItaly 8,0795,020
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9044,912
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2995,157
FonniItaly 7,8024,848
FrontoneItaly 8,0314,990
FrosinoneItaly 8,1115,041
FukauraJapan 12,7227,906
FukueJapan 13,9568,672
FukuiJapan 13,3268,281
FukuokaJapan 13,8108,581
FukushimaJapan 12,9708,060
FukuyamaJapan 13,6108,457
FushikiJapan 13,2188,214
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2807,631
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5008,389
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5428,415
FunchalMadeira 5,5023,419
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,069664
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6094,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5604,698
FaroPortugal 6,3323,935
FerganaRussia 12,3587,680
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2323,873
FalunSweden 7,9804,959
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1244,427
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7086,033
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5554,695
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5152,184
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9662,465
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9281,819
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6092,243
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8831,791
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9672,465
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3932,109
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0271,881
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0141,251
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7531,090
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6302,877
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4632,773
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2712,033
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1182,559
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5092,181
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0042,488
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,485923
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0151,874
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8651,781
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6301,634
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5381,577
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6541,649
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2491,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2093,237
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -