Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7827,943
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7377,915
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4384,622
General PicoArgentina 6,0833,780
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8753,651
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7894,219
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6049,696
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78411,673
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,98411,176
GrazAustria 8,1765,081
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7246,664
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8256,727
GomelBelarus 9,1005,655
GrodnoBelarus 8,6195,356
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7972,981
GoianiaBrazil 4,5472,826
GoiasBrazil 4,4272,751
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1873,223
GrajauBrazil 3,7632,339
GuairaBrazil 5,0583,143
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2622,649
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1693,212
GarouaCameroon 9,0045,595
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6462,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6632,897
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Golden, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Goose, NfCanada 3,9432,450
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7493,573
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9661,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2802,039
GanzhouChina 15,0319,341
GuangzhouChina 15,3419,533
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10666
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5481,583
GonderEthiopia 11,3577,057
GourdonFrance 7,1174,423
GrenobleFrance 7,4574,634
GeisenheimGermany 7,5894,716
GorlitzGermany 8,0675,013
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5664,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2131,375
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8531,152
GoaIndia 14,5419,036
GuwahatiIndia 14,6619,110
GelaItaly 8,2875,150
GenoaItaly 7,7094,790
GhediItaly 7,8094,852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4295,238
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1875,088
GrossetoItaly 7,9104,915
GrottaglieItaly 8,4735,265
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7984,846
GuidoniaItaly 8,0595,008
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0774,398
GifuJapan 13,3668,306
GaoMali 7,3934,594
GuamMariana Islands 14,7759,181
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4742,159
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2602,026
GuaymasMexico 4,2632,649
GaluutMongolia 12,6817,880
GemertNetherlands 7,4234,613
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4888,381
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
GayaNiger 7,8834,898
GardermoenNorway 7,7334,806
GeiloNorway 7,5764,708
GdanskPoland 8,2525,128
GalatiRomania 9,1555,689
Gor’KijRussia 9,6776,013
GorznyjRussia 10,5306,544
GridinoRussia 8,7735,452
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6177,840
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7215,419
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2414,500
GijonSpain 6,5554,073
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2846,391
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0906,891
GoteborgSweden 7,8004,847
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7934,843
GothenburgSweden 7,8004,847
GunnarnSweden 8,0334,992
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4804,648
GabesTunisia 7,9904,965
GafsaTunisia 7,8634,886
GiresunTurkey 10,1236,291
GoztepeTurkey 9,4105,848
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5277,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5167,156
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7954,223
GajvoronUkraine 9,1795,704
GeniceskUkraine 9,6175,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3851,482
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9834,960
Galva, IlUsa 3,1341,948
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7591,715
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6382,882
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4771,539
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0753,154
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0121,250
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7992,361
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7672,341
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0622,524
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5381,577
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3242,687
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0541,898
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5873,472
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0861,918
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9083,050
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3202,063
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8151,749
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3851,482
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1621,343
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5571,589
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6151,625
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7651,718
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6541,649
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0391,889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0951,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Groton, CtUsa 2,4891,547
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4174,609
GuanareVenezuela 1,074668
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,274791
GuiriaVenezuela 1,233766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -