Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2737,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6704,766
HuamboAngola 10,0416,239
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13411,269
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5829,683
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5929,689
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,41510,201
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5642,836
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9834,340
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9531,835
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9791,851
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9442,451
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Hope, BcCanada 5,6783,528
HaikouChina 15,7159,765
HailarChina 12,4007,705
HamiChina 12,9778,064
HetanChina 13,0648,118
HavanaCuba 1,358844
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9761
HigueyDominican Republic 15596
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15999
HelwanEgypt 10,0376,237
HurguadaEgypt 10,3666,441
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8064,229
HelsinkiFinland 8,4745,266
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4895,275
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7445,433
HamburgGermany 7,7044,788
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7044,787
HannoverGermany 7,6924,780
HelgolandGermany 7,5634,700
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8334,868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2865,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4973,416
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8065,472
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0425,619
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4924,034
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7359,156
HaifaIsrael 10,2306,357
HaboroJapan 12,2957,640
HachijojimaJapan 13,4368,349
HachinoheJapan 12,6627,868
HagiJapan 13,6878,505
HakodateJapan 12,5767,815
HamadaJapan 13,6128,459
HamamatsuJapan 13,3848,317
HikoneJapan 13,4018,328
HimejiJapan 13,5138,397
HiradoJapan 13,8628,614
HirooJapan 12,4157,715
HiroshimaJapan 13,6478,480
HitaJapan 13,8168,585
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9348,659
HunLibya 8,6465,373
HomboriMali 7,2484,504
HomalinMyanmar 14,9129,266
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8589,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6738,496
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
HororataNew Zealand 13,6538,484
HyderabadPakistan 13,3788,313
HuanucoPeru 3,2412,014
HelPoland 8,2615,134
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1317,538
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4406,487
HatangaRussia 9,9206,165
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6305,984
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0394,995
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0676,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3625,196
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5289,028
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4968,386
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0738,124
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8339,839
HalaibSudan 10,8566,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0566,870
HudeibaSudan 10,7966,709
HaparandaSweden 8,3135,165
HarnosandSweden 8,0755,018
HamaSyria 10,2716,383
HassakahSyria 10,5276,542
Hua HinThailand 16,37610,176
HakkariTurkey 10,7076,653
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0294,368
HersonUkraine 9,4385,865
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9425,557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8221,754
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4791,541
Hart, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5981,614
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0151,252
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0942,544
Hays, KsUsa 3,5772,223
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5133,426
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Helena, MtUsa 4,9083,050
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8041,742
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1562,583
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6551,650
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1691,348
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9491,832
Holly, CoUsa 3,7542,333
Homer, AkUsa 7,7404,810
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9441,829
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6361,638
Horton, KsUsa 3,3692,094
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0942,544
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3511,461
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Houma, LaUsa 2,4071,496
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8351,762
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4171,502
Huron, SdUsa 3,8662,402
HanoiVietnam 15,5799,681
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71810,389
HarareZimbabwe 11,7847,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -