Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0765,019
In SalahAlgeria 7,4044,601
InnsbruckAustria 7,8654,888
IbiriteBrazil 5,1593,206
IguatuBrazil 4,3822,723
IlheusBrazil 5,0453,135
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6632,276
IndaialBrazil 5,5483,448
IpameriBrazil 4,7072,925
IraiBrazil 5,4163,365
IreceBrazil 4,5542,830
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7622,959
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7441,705
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9871,856
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0403,132
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3983,354
ItapevaBrazil 5,2713,276
ItirucuBrazil 4,8643,023
ItuacuBrazil 4,8022,984
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8873,037
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8574,261
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4722,779
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0004,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9054,291
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3612,710
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6254,117
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3575,193
ImbertDominican Republic 12980
IzobambaEcuador 2,3061,433
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0876,268
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0961,303
IoanninaGreece 8,7775,454
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7723,587
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5794,088
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1128,769
IranshahrIran 12,6647,870
IstranaItaly 7,9464,938
IidaJapan 13,3068,268
IizukaJapan 13,7918,570
IrakoJapan 13,4258,342
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9909,315
IrozakiJapan 13,3448,292
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9879,313
IshinomakiJapan 12,8687,996
IwamizawaJapan 12,3997,705
IzuharaJapan 13,7858,566
IrbidJordan 10,3146,410
IfraneMorocco 6,5944,098
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8978,636
IlorinNigeria 8,1095,039
InchonNorth Korea 13,5298,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8364,869
IslamabadPakistan 13,0188,089
IquitosPeru 2,5201,566
IloiloPhilippines 16,46310,230
IasiRomania 9,0655,633
IcaRussia 10,7076,653
IlirnejRussia 9,3585,815
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7017,271
IrkutskRussia 12,1097,525
Ivdel’Russia 10,1536,309
IbizaSpain 7,1464,440
IspartaTurkey 9,6475,994
IstanbulTurkey 9,4025,843
IzmirTurkey 9,3425,805
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7775,454
IzmailUkraine 9,2195,729
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9102,430
Independence, KsUsa 3,2372,012
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8051,743
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3612,089
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9252,439
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6611,032
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4282,130
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4522,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7101,684
IsokaZambia 11,7037,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -