Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6597,866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7917,948
JuninArgentina 5,9983,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1423,195
JacobinaBrazil 4,6512,890
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4052,737
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8162,993
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8212,996
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3603,331
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2343,253
JiuquanChina 13,4118,334
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7911,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7144
JimaniDominican Republic 181113
JoensuuFinland 8,6585,380
JokioinenFinland 8,3985,219
JyvskylFinland 8,4715,264
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7713,586
JulianehbGreenland 5,0483,137
JagdalpurIndia 14,8369,219
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,58911,552
JerusalemIsrael 10,2916,395
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7841,109
JosNigeria 8,5175,293
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0324,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0464,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1568,175
JhelumPakistan 13,1138,148
JiwaniPakistan 12,8988,015
JuliacaPeru 3,7962,359
JakutskRussia 10,8726,756
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3376,423
JenisejskRussia 11,2887,014
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1407,544
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0107,463
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0324,991
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1186,909
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7187,282
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5024,040
JubaSudan 11,0666,877
JokkmokkSweden 8,1095,039
JönköpingSweden 7,9274,926
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9224,923
JendoubaTunisia 7,8244,862
JerbaTunisia 8,0515,003
JerseyUk 6,8584,261
JaltaUkraine 9,6455,993
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5011,554
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6271,633
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7541,090
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5491,584
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -