Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7057,895
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7277,909
KhostAfghanistan 12,8497,984
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5127,775
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0455,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0985,032
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7266,665
KandiBenin 7,8524,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6553,514
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5902,231
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5912,231
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5563,452
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0752,532
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9041,804
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2954,533
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2993,914
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3872,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0251,880
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6707,873
KashiChina 12,6577,865
KunmingChina 15,0969,381
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7026,029
KhargaEgypt 10,1446,303
KosseirEgypt 10,4606,500
KajaaniFinland 8,5145,291
KuopioFinland 8,5555,316
KuusamoFinland 8,5315,301
KarlsruheGermany 7,6294,741
KasselGermany 7,6844,775
KonstanzGermany 7,6994,784
KumasiGhana 7,5164,670
KalamataGreece 8,9575,566
KerkiraGreece 8,7055,409
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0685,635
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5513,449
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5744,085
KankanGuinea 6,5884,094
KindiaGuinea 6,2223,867
KissidougouGuinea 6,5354,061
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9075,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4349,591
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4359,591
KeszthelyHungary 8,3155,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3413,940
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8729,242
KotaIndia 13,9118,644
KozhikodeIndia 15,0149,330
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,26111,348
KermanIran 12,1697,562
KermanshahIran 11,1506,929
Khoram AbadIran 11,2927,017
KilkennyIreland 6,5484,069
KingstonJamaica 703437
KagoshimaJapan 14,0098,705
KanazawaJapan 13,2568,238
KaruizawaJapan 13,1938,198
KatsuuraJapan 13,2218,216
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2638,242
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2047,584
KobeJapan 13,5028,390
KochiJapan 13,6858,504
KofuJapan 13,2588,238
KumagayaJapan 13,1738,186
KumamotoJapan 13,8758,622
KumejimaJapan 14,6869,126
KureJapan 13,6608,488
KushiroJapan 12,3037,645
KutchanJapan 12,4737,751
KyotoJapan 13,4498,357
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0407,482
KitaleKenya 11,5677,188
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5107,153
KufraLibya 9,5045,906
KaunasLithuania 8,5705,325
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3795,207
KybartaiLithuania 8,5115,289
KarongaMalawi 11,8287,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,13210,646
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19610,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,42910,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,24610,717
KuantanMalaysia 17,41610,822
KuchingMalaysia 17,77411,045
KayesMali 6,2523,885
KeniebaMali 6,3143,924
KidalMali 7,4824,649
KitaMali 6,4944,036
KoutiaMali 6,9334,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9748,062
KisinevMoldova 9,1685,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5927,825
KhatgalMongolia 12,2737,626
KhovdMongolia 12,3807,693
KhujirtMongolia 12,6907,886
KhutagMongolia 12,4157,715
KenitraMorocco 6,4594,013
KalewaMyanmar 15,0649,361
KathaMyanmar 15,0329,341
KawthaungMyanmar 16,60010,316
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4239,584
KengtungMyanmar 15,4349,591
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8199,209
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7596,686
KathmanduNepal 14,2258,840
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3348,907
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4058,330
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2738,248
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
KanoNigeria 8,4095,225
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4328,347
KarasjokNorway 8,2865,149
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4104,604
KristiansandNorway 7,5624,699
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5574,696
KhasabOman 12,3757,690
KarachiPakistan 13,3168,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3208,277
KhanpurPakistan 13,2808,252
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0628,117
KororPalau 16,0569,977
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4585,256
KlodzkoPoland 8,1955,093
KoszalinPoland 8,0995,033
KrakowPoland 8,4255,236
KalakanRussia 11,7847,323
KaliningradRussia 8,3695,201
KamenskoeRussia 9,7426,054
KandalaksaRussia 8,6255,360
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9785,579
KazanRussia 9,9896,207
KemRussia 8,8075,472
KerchRussia 9,7656,068
KhabarovskRussia 12,1347,540
KirenskRussia 11,5147,155
KirovRussia 9,8266,106
KljuciRussia 10,4176,473
KolpasevRussia 11,1056,901
KorfRussia 9,8976,150
KostromaRussia 9,4355,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3165,789
KotlasRussia 9,5315,923
KrasnodarRussia 9,9766,199
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7976,709
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3456,428
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5617,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5925,339
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2126,346
KurganRussia 10,7746,695
KurskRussia 9,4565,876
KyraRussia 12,4257,721
KigaliRwanda 11,1636,937
KoldaSenegal 5,9203,679
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3753,962
KosiceSlovakia 8,5635,321
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4617,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1208,153
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6709,737
KadugliSudan 10,6376,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5516,557
KassalaSudan 11,1286,915
KhartoumSudan 10,7416,674
KostiSudan 10,8516,743
KalmarSweden 8,0755,018
KaresuandoSweden 8,1895,089
KarlstadSweden 7,8644,887
KristianstadSweden 7,9474,938
KamishliSyria 10,5366,547
KanchanaburiThailand 16,20910,072
Khlong YaiThailand 16,54410,281
Khon KaenThailand 16,0349,963
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,34010,154
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,18010,054
KairouanTunisia 7,9544,943
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1706,320
KarsTurkey 10,4936,520
KastamonuTurkey 9,7526,060
KayseriTurkey 10,0026,215
KonyaTurkey 9,8016,090
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4767,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2037,583
KinlossUk 6,8784,274
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5355,925
KievUkraine 9,1505,686
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6706,009
KirovogradUkraine 9,3355,801
KlepininoUkraine 9,5965,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4555,875
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7295,424
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4255,857
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0031,866
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1423,195
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2912,045
Keene, NhUsa 2,7111,685
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8101,746
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7882,354
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,364848
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0582,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0424,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3372,074
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9731,226
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4933,413
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3391,454
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8094,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2095,101
KabompoZambia 10,9376,797
KabweZambia 11,4057,087
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4077,089
KafirondaZambia 11,3117,028
KaomaZambia 11,0396,860
KasamaZambia 11,5497,176
KasempaZambia 11,1066,901
KawambwaZambia 11,3207,035
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5977,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -