Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1354,434
LuandaAngola 9,6365,988
LuenaAngola 10,4336,483
La PlataArgentina 6,1033,793
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5612,834
La RiojaArgentina 5,3553,328
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9163,676
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6724,767
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9333,065
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6659,734
LavertonAustralia 16,0209,955
LearmonthAustralia 19,41912,067
LongreachAustralia 16,41010,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,41010,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8999,258
Low HeadAustralia 15,7209,768
LinzAustria 8,0615,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0584,386
LerwickUk 7,0574,385
La PazBolivia 3,9192,435
LavrasBrazil 5,2153,241
LencoisBrazil 4,6932,916
LinharesBrazil 5,3583,329
LondrinaBrazil 5,1103,175
LomBulgaria 8,8495,499
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0173,118
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5162,185
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2853,906
Langara, BcCanada 6,5834,091
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0382,509
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1113,176
London, OnCanada 2,8991,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5963,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9563,080
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7143,551
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6443,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4043,358
LanzhouChina 13,8938,633
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2798,873
Las GaviotasColombia 1,572977
LimonCosta Rica 1,6871,049
LarnacaCyprus 10,0226,228
LimassolCyprus 9,9816,202
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,969
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6706,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5724,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 12779
La VegaDominican Republic 6843
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5937
LuperonDominican Republic 15898
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3041,432
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7121,685
LuxorEgypt 10,3376,423
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1451,333
Laucala BayFiji 12,8257,969
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6385,368
Le MansFrance 7,0284,367
LilleFrance 7,2434,501
LyonFrance 7,3924,593
LambarnGabon 9,0235,607
LastourvilleGabon 9,2885,772
LibrevilleGabon 8,8955,527
LeipzigGermany 7,8884,902
LindenbergGermany 7,9954,968
LamiaGreece 8,9355,552
LarissaGreece 8,9115,537
LemnosGreece 9,1205,667
LimnosGreece 9,1325,675
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 956594
LabeGuinea 6,2453,881
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1615,693
La CeibaHonduras 1,8031,120
La MesaHonduras 1,9211,194
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2218,216
LudhianaIndia 13,4238,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1825,084
LatinaItaly 8,0815,022
LatronicoItaly 8,3695,201
LecceItaly 8,5415,308
LodwarKenya 11,5547,180
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6479,723
LiepajaLatvia 8,3585,194
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4535,253
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4674,640
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7155,416
LabuanMalaysia 17,28410,741
LuqaMalta 8,3385,181
Le LamentinMartinique 1,077669
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1752,594
LashioMyanmar 15,2079,450
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3978,325
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
LagosNigeria 8,0404,996
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5394,685
LillehammerNorway 7,6984,784
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2698,245
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7442,948
LimaPeru 3,4962,173
LegaspiPhilippines 16,16310,044
LisbonPortugal 6,2333,873
LeninbadRussia 12,2637,621
LevsiRussia 10,4396,487
LungiSierra Leone 6,2323,873
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1235,048
LanzaroteSpain 5,8143,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8204,238
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6884,778
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7004,785
LatakiaSyria 10,1716,320
LampangThailand 15,7559,790
LoeiThailand 15,9029,882
Lop BuriThailand 16,15910,042
LomeTogo 7,8354,869
LeemingUk 6,9534,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0584,386
London, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
London-GatwickUk 7,0144,358
LynehamUk 6,8924,283
L’VovUkraine 8,7215,419
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2275,734
LozovajaUkraine 9,5965,963
LubnyUkraine 9,3295,797
LuckUkraine 8,8005,468
LuganskUkraine 9,8076,094
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4232,127
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5461,582
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6511,647
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8071,123
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8701,783
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6342,880
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1531,960
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3092,056
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4982,795
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1922,605
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1992,609
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1451,954
Larned, KsUsa 3,5212,188
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8332,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7952,979
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3551,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7071,682
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6312,256
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0841,916
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2202,001
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8252,377
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6141,624
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2491,398
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3501,460
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2553,265
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8171,750
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2202,001
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3081,434
Libby, MtUsa 5,2333,252
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9682,466
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8151,749
Llano, TxUsa 3,2031,990
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9842,475
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0223,121
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0343,128
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0473,136
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0192,498
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6421,642
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7112,306
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5502,206
Luling, TxUsa 3,0341,885
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1832,600
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2541,401
LivingstoneZambia 11,2396,984
LundaziZambia 11,8307,351
LusakaZambia 11,4357,106
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4317,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -