Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3137,651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4057,709
MilianaAlgeria 7,2444,501
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7646,067
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7837,944
Malarg EArgentina 6,0243,743
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6644,141
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4303,996
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7753,589
MendozaArgentina 5,7343,563
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7293,560
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6043,483
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8989,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2748,870
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,94611,774
MeekatharraAustralia 18,76011,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0229,956
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0059,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39010,185
Mount GambierAustralia 16,34310,156
Mount IsaAustralia 16,90610,506
MuharraqBahrain 11,9067,399
MinskBelarus 8,8355,490
MogilevBelarus 8,9875,585
MaunBotswana 11,0646,875
MacapaBrazil 2,9411,828
MacauBrazil 4,5272,813
MaceioBrazil 4,9213,058
MachadoBrazil 5,2043,234
ManausBrazil 2,6671,657
MarabaBrazil 3,5272,192
MaringaBrazil 5,0813,157
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8951,799
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8062,987
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6832,910
MonteiroBrazil 4,6792,908
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8743,029
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3712,716
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5962,856
MamfeCameroon 8,6965,404
MarouaCameroon 9,0575,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9333,065
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9624,326
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2543,886
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9973,105
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0921,921
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3332,071
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0001,864
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7052,924
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7422,325
Morden, MbCanada 4,2102,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0441,892
MoundouChad 9,3115,786
MatecanaColombia 1,6551,028
MoroniComoros 12,8637,993
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3165,168
MarstalDenmark 7,7294,803
Melville HallDominica 1,005625
MichesDominican Republic 12376
MocaDominican Republic 8754
MoncionDominican Republic 13382
Monte CristiDominican Republic 206128
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4226
MilagroEcuador 2,5311,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6105,972
MinyaEgypt 10,0556,248
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7095,412
MassawaEritrea 11,4227,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7624,202
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2205,108
MarseilleFrance 7,4304,617
MontpellierFrance 7,3284,554
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4241,506
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4295,238
MakokouGabon 9,2545,751
MayumbaGabon 9,1655,696
MitzicGabon 9,1065,658
MkamboGabon 9,3505,810
MoandaGabon 9,3745,825
MouilaGabon 9,1475,684
MagdeburgGermany 7,8244,862
MunichGermany 7,8854,900
MünsterGermany 7,5544,694
MethoniGreece 8,9385,554
MilosGreece 9,1765,702
MitiliniGreece 9,2735,762
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2685,759
MacentaGuinea 6,6244,116
MamouGuinea 6,2953,912
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6176,597
MiskolcHungary 8,5405,307
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8199,209
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7608,551
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2038,826
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0279,338
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,23610,711
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,71510,387
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,25810,724
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,53010,272
MashhadIran 11,9467,424
Malin HeadIreland 6,6044,104
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8564,882
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4335,240
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3745,204
MilanItaly 7,7314,804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6864,776
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9254,924
ManIvory Coast 6,8714,269
MaebashiJapan 13,1648,180
MaizuruJapan 13,4248,342
MakurazakiJapan 14,0488,729
MatsueJapan 13,5178,400
MatsumotoJapan 13,2308,221
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6898,506
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5539,043
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2558,237
MishimaJapan 13,2928,260
MitoJapan 13,0998,140
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3578,300
MiyakoJapan 12,7237,906
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9009,259
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9708,681
MiyazakiJapan 13,9368,660
MombetsuJapan 12,2257,597
MoriokaJapan 12,7567,927
MuroranJapan 12,5197,780
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6898,507
MutsuJapan 12,6057,833
Ma’AnJordan 10,4176,473
MafraqJordan 10,3576,436
MombasaKenya 12,2337,601
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9989,320
MaseruLesotho 11,7287,288
MonroviaLiberia 6,6114,108
MisratahLibya 8,4785,268
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2988,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1148,149
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6258,466
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1928,198
MakhangaMalawi 12,1577,554
MangochiMalawi 12,1087,524
MwmosaMalawi 12,1907,575
MzimbaMalawi 11,8617,371
MzuzuMalawi 11,8907,388
MalaccaMalaysia 17,54410,902
MersingMalaysia 17,57710,922
MiriMalaysia 17,41710,823
MaleMaldives 15,2979,506
MenakaMali 7,6394,747
MoptiMali 7,0184,361
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6877,884
MazatlanMexico 3,7872,353
MeridaMexico 2,0521,275
Mexico CityMexico 3,0471,894
MonterreyMexico 3,1911,983
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2552,022
MaantyMongolia 12,6767,877
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8417,980
MatadMongolia 12,6717,874
MurenMongolia 12,3617,681
MarrakechMorocco 6,3363,938
MeknesMorocco 6,5594,076
MideltMorocco 6,6404,126
MaputoMozambique 12,1357,541
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6867,883
MandalayMyanmar 15,2549,479
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3659,548
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,34410,156
MindatMyanmar 15,2389,469
MonywaMyanmar 15,2089,451
MyeikMyanmar 16,34410,156
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9379,282
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4304,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4558,361
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5608,426
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5938,447
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8761,166
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8691,162
MagariaNiger 8,4175,231
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7305,425
MaradiNiger 8,2145,104
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8895,524
MakurdiNigeria 8,5495,312
MinnaNigeria 8,2775,143
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8168,585
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8594,883
MajisOman 12,5197,780
MasirahOman 12,9498,047
Muscat  Oman 12,7137,900
MultanPakistan 13,2028,204
MurreePakistan 13,0088,084
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8389,842
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6422,885
MoyobambaPeru 2,8461,768
MactanPhilippines 16,43710,214
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,12110,018
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3303,934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5685,946
MagadanRussia 10,5606,562
MahackalaRussia 10,6686,629
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0535,625
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0535,625
MarkovoRussia 9,4315,860
MinusinskRussia 11,7817,321
MogocaRussia 11,9077,399
MoscowRussia 9,3545,813
MurmanskRussia 8,5885,337
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0316,855
MatamSenegal 6,0333,749
MogadishuSomalia 12,6057,833
MadridSpain 6,7174,174
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7074,168
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3804,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6414,127
MelillaSpain 6,7864,217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9624,327
MalakalSudan 10,8916,768
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0077,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5394,685
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5999,694
Mae SariangThailand 15,7179,767
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8939,876
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0619,980
MalatyaTurkey 10,2216,351
MersinTurkey 10,0216,227
MuglaTurkey 9,4875,895
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8924,283
ManstonUk 7,1214,425
MeloUruguay 5,9233,681
MercedesUruguay 5,9153,675
MontevideoUruguay 6,1323,810
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0601,280
Madison, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Madison, InUsa 2,6741,662
Madison, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2602,026
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8291,758
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Marion, InUsa 2,9041,805
Marion, NcUsa 2,2491,398
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4822,164
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9364,932
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8473,012
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4341,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4422,139
Medford, WiUsa 3,4842,165
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6711,660
Mena, ArUsa 2,9671,844
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3981,490
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0051,867
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0871,918
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,313816
Midland, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Milan, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8312,380
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4862,788
Milford, DeUsa 2,3081,434
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0431,269
Millen, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Millport, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6201,628
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1721,971
Minden, NeUsa 3,6962,297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6122,244
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0683,149
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2581,403
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1841,979
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0881,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2201,379
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2392,634
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2491,398
Moro, OrUsa 5,5043,420
Morris, MnUsa 3,8532,394
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1821,978
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2961,427
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9621,840
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1381,950
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8481,770
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4861,545
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1161,937
MaiquetiaVenezuela 961597
MaracaiboVenezuela 917570
MaracayVenezuela 975606
MaturinVenezuela 1,245774
Mene GrandeVenezuela 988614
MeridaVenezuela 1,125699
MagoyeZambia 11,3647,062
MansaZambia 11,3387,046
MbalaZambia 11,5257,162
MfuweZambia 11,7287,288
MisamfuZambia 11,5577,182
MonguZambia 10,8846,763
MpikaZambia 11,6347,229
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8067,336
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4177,095
MumbwaZambia 11,2927,017
MwinilungaZambia 10,9006,773
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8177,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -