Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9964,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3304,555
OranArgentina 4,6932,917
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,37212,038
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23010,707
OstendeBelgium 7,2314,493
ObidosBrazil 2,7941,736
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3494,567
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0071,869
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0051,868
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5984,100
OdenseDenmark 7,7224,798
OtavaloEcuador 2,2331,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5947,826
OuluFinland 8,3905,213
OroomiehIran 10,8006,711
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8124,855
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7984,224
ObihiroJapan 12,3637,682
OfunatoJapan 12,7897,947
OitaJapan 13,7978,574
OkayamaJapan 13,5618,427
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5009,011
OmaezakiJapan 13,3758,311
OmuJapan 12,2207,594
OnahamaJapan 13,0258,094
OsakaJapan 13,4918,383
OshimaJapan 13,3058,268
OtaruJapan 12,4357,727
OwaseJapan 13,5208,402
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4484,007
OujoaMorocco 6,8824,277
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0338,720
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8068,579
OphirNew Zealand 13,8198,587
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2228,216
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9268,654
OcotalNicaragua 1,8281,136
OrlandNorway 7,6514,754
OsloNorway 7,7154,794
OhotskRussia 10,8236,726
OkhotskRussia 10,8236,726
OlekminskRussia 11,1716,942
OlenekRussia 10,3206,413
OmskRussia 11,1266,914
OnegaRussia 9,0055,596
OrenburgRussia 10,5676,567
OymyakonRussia 10,4556,497
OviedoSpain 6,5354,061
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8964,907
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9404,313
OdessaUkraine 9,3185,790
OvrucUkraine 8,9985,592
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3701,473
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4161,501
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8673,025
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3442,078
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9621,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2732,034
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7052,302
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7023,543
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5052,178
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5172,186
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7821,729
Orlando, FlUsa 1,570975
Orono, MeUsa 2,9301,821
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2982,050
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6851,669
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0081,869
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9671,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -