Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5997,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,15510,039
ParanaArgentina 5,7043,545
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5553,452
PehuajoArgentina 6,1263,807
PergaminoArgentina 5,9323,686
PigeArgentina 6,3103,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6373,503
PosadasArgentina 5,3433,320
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1633,208
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7253,558
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1613,828
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41811,445
Port HedlandAustralia 19,07411,853
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7922,978
ParakouBenin 7,8744,893
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8222,996
ParacatuBrazil 4,7352,942
ParanaBrazil 4,2482,640
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4433,382
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7432,947
ParintinsBrazil 2,7881,733
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9372,447
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5563,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8833,035
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3622,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6932,916
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9863,098
PeixeBrazil 4,1592,584
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5092,802
PicosBrazil 4,2522,643
PiraiBrazil 5,4073,360
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4862,787
PompeuBrazil 5,0293,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8443,010
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9991,864
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4033,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1271,943
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7823,593
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0352,508
PosseBrazil 4,4812,785
PlevenBulgaria 8,9685,573
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0195,604
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61110,322
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7193,554
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6993,541
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5523,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9431,829
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0462,514
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9153,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3662,092
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1213,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2752,656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9033,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9203,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4183,988
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5972,857
ParronChile 5,8873,658
Puerto AysenChile 7,1294,430
Puerto MonttChile 6,6904,157
Punta ArenasChile 7,9704,953
PingbianChina 14,4458,976
PeralesColombia 1,6731,040
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,420883
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8511,150
PragueCzech Republic 8,0364,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 179112
PimentelDominican Republic 5635
PoloDominican Republic 13383
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12779
PichilingueEcuador 2,4221,505
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4641,531
PuyoEcuador 2,3991,491
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0576,250
ParisFrance 7,1864,466
PerpignanFrance 7,2454,502
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1159,392
Port-GentilGabon 8,8675,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0401,889
PotsdamGermany 7,9214,922
PatrasGreece 8,8975,529
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4353,999
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0793,156
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 956594
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 230143
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,499932
PecsHungary 8,4075,224
PambanIndia 15,4409,594
PuneIndia 14,3108,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,78911,054
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,94011,148
PadovaItaly 7,9334,929
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8574,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1855,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1655,074
PantelleriaItaly 8,0965,031
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8204,859
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8264,863
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0214,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1685,076
PiacenzaItaly 7,7724,830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8424,873
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9814,959
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0985,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3395,182
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0424,997
PrizziItaly 8,2035,098
PakseLaos 16,23210,087
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,15110,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5529,043
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5719,054
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9958,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5765,329
PatheinMyanmar 15,7449,784
PutaoMyanmar 14,7289,152
PyiMyanmar 15,5549,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2328,844
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3688,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,524947
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4875,274
PohangNorth Korea 13,5948,447
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3878,319
PadidanPakistan 13,2458,231
PanjgurPakistan 12,9408,041
ParachinarPakistan 12,8147,963
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0158,088
PeshawarPakistan 12,8968,014
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8639,857
PilarParaguay 5,2243,246
PiscoPeru 3,6642,277
PiuraPeru 2,8901,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4792,162
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70810,382
PoznanPoland 8,1745,079
PrzemyslPoland 8,6395,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3793,964
PortalegrePortugal 6,3853,968
Porto Portugal 6,2953,912
PavelecRussia 9,5475,933
PecoraRussia 9,6966,025
PermRussia 10,1786,324
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7696,692
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9155,540
PjatigorskRussia 10,2996,400
PoronajskRussia 11,7837,322
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8576,125
Providenja BayRussia 8,7505,438
PskovRussia 8,7495,437
PodorSenegal 5,8343,625
PopradSlovakia 8,4815,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6717,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7037,272
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2564,509
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5849,684
Port SudanSudan 11,0286,853
ParamariboSuriname 2,1631,344
PiteňSweden 8,2025,097
PalmyraSyria 10,4266,479
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5685,946
PhetchabunThailand 15,9989,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9359,902
PhraeThailand 15,7899,812
PhuketThailand 16,80710,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,77710,425
Prachin BuriThailand 16,26110,104
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,45010,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,304810
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
PoltavaUkraine 9,4485,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9043,669
PradoUruguay 6,1333,811
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1793,840
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Pana, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Paoli, InUsa 2,7271,695
Paris, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8722,406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2641,407
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3312,691
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2071,993
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2432,016
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3643,333
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1601,342
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0731,909
Perry, OkUsa 3,2582,024
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4091,497
Philo, OhUsa 2,6291,633
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4552,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0002,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7671,719
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8252,377
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6121,623
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5101,560
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5851,606
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7932,979
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8252,377
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7403,567
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7141,687
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5251,569
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7403,567
Portage, WiUsa 3,3192,062
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7781,726
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6423,506
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8311,759
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3173,304
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2231,381
Princeton, InUsa 2,7581,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5671,595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9662,464
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,482921
PetaukeZambia 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -