Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2757,628
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8146,720
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2992,672
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1291,944
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8773,652
QuinteroChile 5,7533,575
QingdaoChina 13,8298,594
QiqiharChina 12,5367,790
QuitoEcuador 2,2831,419
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8898,631
QuettaPakistan 12,8948,013
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3982,112
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9531,214
Quang TriVietnam 16,0689,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -