Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6427,856
TiranaAlbania 8,6475,373
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7894,840
TebessaAlgeria 7,7824,836
TimimounAlgeria 7,1554,446
TindoufAlgeria 6,3583,951
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6394,747
TrelewArgentina 6,8984,286
TucumanArgentina 5,0883,162
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45710,848
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,45710,848
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,42210,205
TibooburraAustralia 16,54910,284
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,13810,028
TshaneBotswana 11,0406,860
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3252,688
TarauacaBrazil 2,9851,855
TauaBrazil 4,2612,648
TefeBrazil 2,5231,568
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1283,186
TeresinaBrazil 3,9952,482
TiriosBrazil 2,3971,489
TorresBrazil 5,7713,586
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3582,086
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8262,999
TriunfoBrazil 4,5872,850
TucuruiBrazil 3,3482,081
TuriacuBrazil 3,5322,195
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8733,649
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3053,918
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7104,169
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7292,939
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6633,519
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7362,943
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7262,315
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4742,159
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9683,708
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9061,806
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9121,809
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2592,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2232,003
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3923,972
TaiyuanChina 13,7508,544
TaoyuanChina 15,0009,321
TengchongChina 14,9949,317
TønderDenmark 7,6244,737
TylstrupDenmark 7,6814,773
TystofteDenmark 7,7784,834
TamayoDominican Republic 11370
TahrirEgypt 9,9476,181
TantaEgypt 9,9686,194
TallinEstonia 8,4945,278
TartuEstonia 8,6295,362
TampereFinland 8,3975,218
TurkuFinland 8,3405,182
ToulonFrance 7,4894,654
ToulouseFrance 7,1204,424
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9855,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7886,082
TchibanGabon 9,1835,706
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5666,566
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4984,659
TamaleGhana 7,5044,663
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9295,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9755,577
TimehriGuyana 1,8701,162
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8891,174
TelaHonduras 1,8671,160
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3129,515
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3129,515
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56511,537
TabrizIran 10,8696,754
TeheranIran 11,3897,077
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2586,374
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4625,258
TarvisioItaly 8,0454,999
TermoliItaly 8,2425,122
TorinoItaly 7,6154,732
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6074,727
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1195,045
TrevicoItaly 8,2825,147
TrevisoItaly 7,9524,942
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0735,016
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6094,729
TabouIvory Coast 6,9884,343
TadotsuJapan 13,6068,455
TakadaJapan 13,1358,162
TakamatsuJapan 13,5908,445
TakayamaJapan 13,2718,247
TanegashimaJapan 14,0768,747
TatenoJapan 13,1468,169
TateyamaJapan 13,2588,239
TokushimaJapan 13,5938,447
TokyoJapan 13,1988,201
TomakomaiJapan 12,4657,746
TottoriJapan 13,4678,369
ToyamaJapan 13,2208,215
ToyookaJapan 13,4388,350
TsuJapan 13,4418,352
TsurugaJapan 13,3728,310
TsuyamaJapan 13,5188,400
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1596,935
TripoliLebanon 10,2236,353
TobrukLibya 9,2955,776
TripoliLibya 8,2955,155
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4445,247
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6718,495
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5428,415
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1938,198
ThyoloMalawi 12,1537,552
TawauMalaysia 17,31610,761
TessalitMali 7,4014,599
TimbuktuMali 7,0734,395
TombMali 7,0764,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1593,828
TacubayaMexico 3,0471,894
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9071,806
TarialanMongolia 12,3887,698
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4327,725
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6167,839
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9858,069
TangierMorocco 6,5174,050
TarfayaMorocco 5,8783,653
TazaMorocco 6,6974,162
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4139,578
TaungooMyanmar 15,5889,687
ThandweMyanmar 15,5539,665
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1568,797
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,292
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8348,597
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3888,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3288,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6938,509
TahouaNiger 7,9814,959
TillaberyNiger 7,6064,726
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6238,465
TromsoNorway 8,0304,990
TrondheimNorway 7,6934,780
ThumraitOman 12,6997,892
TacnaPeru 4,0832,537
TarapotoPeru 2,8801,790
TrujilloPeru 3,1321,946
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29710,127
TorunPoland 8,2795,144
TimisoaraRomania 8,6415,369
TambovRussia 9,7216,041
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8497,363
TaraRussia 10,9886,828
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3306,419
TermezRussia 12,3667,684
TernejRussia 12,4347,727
TobolskRussia 10,6596,624
TomskRussia 11,3387,046
Tot’MaRussia 9,4185,852
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8366,112
TuapseRussia 10,0166,224
TuraRussia 10,7566,684
TurukhanskRussia 10,4456,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2566,994
TortosaSpain 7,0584,386
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6559,728
TokerSudan 11,1296,916
TartousSyria 10,2106,345
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9949,317
TaboraTanzania 11,5567,181
TakThailand 15,8939,876
TrangThailand 16,89510,499
TabligboTogo 7,8474,876
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6635,383
TunisTunisia 7,9444,936
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2316,979
TireeUk 6,6574,137
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9694,330
TernopilUkraine 8,8485,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0093,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1171,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6584,759
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2411,393
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9351,202
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6301,013
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5851,606
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Temple, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4261,508
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3191,441
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7861,731
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3732,096
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8581,776
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6812,909
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3382,074
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6361,638
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8692,405
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3621,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3332,693
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1821,977
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3681,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7112,306
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1457,547
TumeremoVenezuela 1,577980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -