Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1715,078
UaupesBrazil 2,0891,298
UbatubaBrazil 5,4183,367
UberabaBrazil 4,9133,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4783,404
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7117,899
UpernavikGreenland 6,0833,780
UummannaqGreenland 5,9063,670
UdineItaly 8,0264,987
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1615,071
UenoJapan 13,4558,361
UnzendakeJapan 13,9008,638
UrakawaJapan 12,4527,738
UshibukaJapan 13,9648,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1128,148
UwajimaJapan 13,7608,551
UkmergeLithuania 8,6165,354
UtenaLithuania 8,6595,381
UlaangomMongolia 12,2047,583
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6057,833
UlgiiMongolia 12,2447,609
UliastaiMongolia 12,5177,778
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2787,630
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6777,878
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3938,323
UfaRussia 10,3926,458
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1725,699
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1737,564
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3246,415
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9997,456
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4985,902
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3376,424
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9506,804
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6946,024
Umm BeninSudan 10,9856,826
UmeňSweden 8,1735,079
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,20410,070
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9349,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8429,844
UrfaTurkey 10,3386,424
UsakTurkey 9,5165,913
Uman’Ukraine 9,1905,711
UzgorodUkraine 8,6365,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5321,573
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7151,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -