Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6465,373
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6543,514
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4453,384
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8493,635
ViennaAustria 8,2195,107
VitebskBelarus 8,9495,561
VassourasBrazil 5,3993,355
VicosaBrazil 5,2983,292
VitoriaBrazil 5,4193,368
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9263,061
VarnaBulgaria 9,2315,736
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3392,075
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7893,598
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2743,277
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1933,227
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7903,598
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8043,607
ValdiviaChile 6,5094,045
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4884,032
VallenarChile 5,2983,293
ValparaisoChile 5,7463,571
VanguardiaColombia 1,6561,029
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5391,578
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7404,810
VestervigDenmark 7,5844,713
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 177110
VilsandiEstonia 8,3625,196
VaasaFinland 8,2605,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2243,868
VeravalIndia 13,8658,616
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0389,344
ValentiaIreland 6,3383,938
VeniceItaly 7,9684,951
VeronaItaly 7,8554,881
VicenzaItaly 7,9044,912
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0154,980
ViterboItaly 7,9954,968
VolterraItaly 7,8834,899
VientianeLaos 15,8679,860
VarenaLithuania 8,6325,364
VilniusLithuania 8,6565,379
VeracruzMexico 2,7291,696
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2784,523
VaernesNorway 7,7174,795
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6244,738
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4685,262
VillarricaParaguay 5,1583,205
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9655,571
VanavaraRussia 11,2046,962
VasileviciRussia 9,0335,614
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9315,550
VerhojanskRussia 10,2346,359
ViljujskRussia 10,7906,705
VitimRussia 11,3257,037
Vize IslandRussia 8,9225,544
VladivostokRussia 12,7837,944
VolgogradRussia 10,1396,301
VologdaRussia 9,3105,786
VoronezRussia 9,6535,999
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6945,402
VytegraRussia 9,0575,628
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9168,648
ValenciaSpain 6,9824,339
ValladolidSpain 6,6174,112
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3023,916
VisbySweden 8,1765,081
VanTurkey 10,6266,603
ValleyUk 6,7434,190
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0605,630
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4333,376
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4584,634
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9182,435
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6483,509
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6742,283
Vevay, InUsa 2,6551,650
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5671,595
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4202,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -