Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6186,598
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9666,814
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
YaoundeCameroon 8,9965,590
YokoCameroon 9,0265,609
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8241,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5972,857
YanjiChina 12,8828,005
YichangChina 14,5239,025
YinchuanChina 13,6518,483
YiningChina 12,4727,750
YariguiesColombia 1,354841
YamasaDominican Republic 1912
YasicaDominican Republic 11471
YazdIran 11,8557,367
YakushimaJapan 14,1238,776
YamagataJapan 12,9298,034
YamaguchiJapan 13,7108,520
YokkaichiJapan 13,4188,338
YokohamaJapan 13,2268,219
YonagoJapan 13,5098,394
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0109,328
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6099,700
YeMyanmar 16,0229,956
YolaNigeria 8,9115,538
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7828,564
YurimaguasPeru 2,8071,744
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4616,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0087,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6587,244
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5173,428
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0754,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7412,946
York, PaUsa 2,4601,529
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7031,680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6782,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -