Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5957,827
BustAfghanistan 12,6217,843
BatnaAlgeria 7,6164,732
BecharAlgeria 6,8844,278
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4904,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9084,293
BiskraAlgeria 7,5784,709
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7934,843
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0735,638
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1925,712
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1985,716
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1195,667
ByrdAntarctica 11,3447,049
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4374,000
BarilocheArgentina 6,6534,134
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0493,759
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16310,044
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5029,633
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70311,622
BrestBelarus 8,6375,367
BrusselsBelgium 7,3314,556
Belize CityBelize 1,9201,193
BeninBenin 7,9484,939
BohiconBenin 7,8874,901
BermudaBermuda 1,6191,006
BageBrazil 5,8193,616
BambuiBrazil 5,0443,135
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2883,286
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4502,766
BarcelosBrazil 2,3251,445
BarraBrazil 4,4402,759
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8302,380
BarreirasBrazil 4,4002,734
BelémBrazil 3,2612,026
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1593,206
BelterraBrazil 2,8961,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2072,614
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6753,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6052,862
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5392,820
BrevesBrazil 3,1231,941
BurgasBulgaria 9,2205,730
BurundiBurundi 11,1246,913
BatouriCameroon 9,2745,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2992,050
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6783,529
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Banff, AbCanada 5,3603,331
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2232,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1473,198
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2412,635
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6383,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0931,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3642,712
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5392,821
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4533,388
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1673,832
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0581,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1403,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1783,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7136,036
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9496,183
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1834,464
BeijingChina 13,4648,367
BarranquillaColombia 998620
Benito SalasColombia 1,8331,139
BogotáColombia 1,6121,002
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2255,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5036,527
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1236,290
BaniDominican Republic 4830
BarahonaDominican Republic 11169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5736
BahariyaEgypt 9,8776,138
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0476,243
BiarritzFrance 6,8854,279
BordeauxFrance 6,9544,321
BrestFrance 6,6904,157
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7376,051
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7376,050
BitamGabon 9,0545,626
BanjulGambia 5,7363,564
BerlinGermany 7,9364,931
BrockenGermany 7,7614,823
BokeGuinea 5,9913,723
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8833,656
BudapestHungary 8,4295,238
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4445,247
BangaloreIndia 15,0289,339
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5769,058
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9589,295
BikanerIndia 13,5068,392
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,93211,143
BabolsarIran 11,4227,098
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3217,656
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1416,923
Bandar LengehIran 12,2397,606
BirjandIran 12,1577,555
BushehrIran 11,7617,308
BaghdadIraq 10,9796,823
BasraIraq 11,4187,095
BelmulletIreland 6,4093,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5204,051
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4065,224
BergamoItaly 7,7614,823
BolognaItaly 7,9014,910
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8754,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3715,202
BrindisiItaly 8,5155,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3474,566
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1174,423
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9337,415
BeirutLebanon 10,2266,354
BenghaziLibya 8,9595,567
BirzaiLithuania 8,5915,338
BitolaMacedonia 8,7835,458
BlantyreMalawi 12,1147,528
BvumbweMalawi 12,1317,539
BintuluMalaysia 17,55810,911
BamakoMali 6,6584,138
Bko-SMali 6,6684,144
BougounMali 6,7474,193
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0383,752
BaitagMongolia 12,5787,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2677,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4917,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7407,917
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8497,985
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7517,923
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6227,844
BulganMongolia 12,4877,760
BhamawMyanmar 15,0489,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7948,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3988,326
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6351,016
BilmaNiger 8,6565,379
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0134,979
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9904,965
BergenNorway 7,4164,609
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4174,609
BjornoyaNorway 7,9854,962
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8644,887
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7744,831
BadinPakistan 13,4718,371
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3398,289
BalakotPakistan 12,9668,057
BarkhanPakistan 13,1168,150
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,479919
BascoPhilippines 15,4699,612
BialystokPoland 8,5765,329
BejaPortugal 6,3433,941
BragancaPortugal 6,4554,011
BistritaRomania 8,8415,494
BucharestRomania 9,0435,619
BajkitRussia 11,0026,837
BarabinskRussia 11,2636,999
BarnaulRussia 11,6107,214
BerezovoRussia 10,0586,250
BiserRussia 10,2536,371
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1547,553
BogdarinRussia 11,8787,381
BogucanyRussia 11,3727,067
BomnakRussia 11,6577,244
BorRussia 10,9206,786
BorzjaRussia 12,3077,648
BratskRussia 11,6467,237
BelgradeSerbia 8,6075,348
BoSierra Leone 6,4053,980
BontheSierra Leone 6,3413,940
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2775,144
BerberaSomalia 12,2107,587
BusanSouth Korea 13,7018,514
BadajozSpain 6,4353,999
BarcelonaSpain 7,1874,466
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7144,172
BabanusaSudan 10,4296,481
BaselSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BernSwitzerland 7,5794,710
BangkokThailand 16,27210,112
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,25310,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8509,849
BizerteTunisia 7,8984,908
BalikesirTurkey 9,3605,816
BursaTurkey 9,4315,861
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0187,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6174,112
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6594,138
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6584,138
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9224,301
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8964,285
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0164,360
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1283,186
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3142,060
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3651,470
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,924
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9254,924
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6011,616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4871,546
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7042,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3761,477
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5951,613
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3142,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4283,373
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8221,754
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7274,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4464,627
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1291,945
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6302,877
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3351,451
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1023,170
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1862,601
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2921,424
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7533,575
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0261,259
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4761,539
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1381,950
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0933,165
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5411,579
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5051,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6361,638
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4072,117
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5571,589
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0221,878
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5171,564
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7471,707
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3121,437
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8251,755
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2182,000
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7672,341
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4761,539
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9111,809
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5362,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4591,528
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7481,707
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8161,750
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6001,616
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2961,427
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1661,968
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8821,791
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3133,301
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2847,634
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,119696
BarquisimetoVenezuela 961597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5887,201
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -