Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6297,848
NeuquenArgentina 6,4113,984
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0973,789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0518,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,71510,387
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6279,711
NuriootpaAustralia 16,64210,342
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,034643
NatitingouBenin 7,7144,794
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4563,390
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0905,649
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8535,501
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2712,654
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5822,226
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8402,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6084,106
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0133,115
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1941,985
N’DjamenaChad 9,0825,644
NanchangChina 14,7189,146
NanjingChina 14,3008,886
NanningChina 15,4199,582
NicosiaCyprus 9,9826,203
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8314,867
NaguaDominican Republic 8653
NeybaDominican Republic 13282
NegeleEthiopia 11,8747,379
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9188,028
NandiFiji 12,9188,028
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3215,171
NancyFrance 7,4724,643
NantesFrance 6,8894,281
NiceFrance 7,5884,715
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9104,916
NurembergGermany 7,8194,859
NurnbergGermany 7,8164,857
NaxosGreece 9,2415,743
NanortalikGreenland 5,0203,119
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1093,175
NordGreenland 7,3934,594
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2453,260
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7784,212
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4668,990
New DelhiIndia 13,6988,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2085,101
NaganoJapan 13,1808,190
NagasakiJapan 13,9158,647
NagoJapan 14,6149,081
NagoyaJapan 13,3798,314
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6659,113
NaraJapan 13,4758,374
NazeJapan 14,3728,931
NemuroJapan 12,2157,590
NiigataJapan 13,0218,091
NikkoJapan 13,1128,148
NobeokaJapan 13,8618,614
NairobiKenya 11,8357,354
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7866,081
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4787,754
NidaLithuania 8,3845,210
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4438,353
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6308,470
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9247,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9617,432
NaraMali 6,6684,144
NioroMali 6,4504,008
NemaMauritania 6,6354,123
NouakchottMauritania 5,6993,541
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1368,785
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2578,238
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5698,432
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8681,161
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8155,478
NiameyNiger 7,7014,786
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9874,963
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2765,143
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8034,849
NawabshahPakistan 13,3088,270
NokkundiPakistan 12,7067,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4712,778
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12810,022
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3785,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1757,565
NikolaevRussia 9,3785,828
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4967,144
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2526,370
NizneangarskRussia 11,7357,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7727,315
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0346,235
NovgorodRussia 8,8875,522
NovosibirskRussia 11,4327,104
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7409,781
No. 6Sudan 10,5286,542
NyalaSudan 10,1026,277
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9659,921
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0529,975
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,80110,440
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7369,779
NarathiwatThailand 17,09010,620
NigdeTurkey 9,9736,197
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3597,058
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5295,921
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8531,773
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5271,570
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5661,594
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0891,919
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5951,613
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4601,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6541,649
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4162,123
New London, WiUsa 3,3412,076
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3661,470
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3861,483
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5862,228
New YorkUsa 2,5101,560
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4681,534
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4831,543
Newark, NjUsa 2,4791,541
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3692,094
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3132,059
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1731,350
Newport, TnUsa 2,3011,430
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3885,212
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1111,312
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6522,270
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7173,552
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7592,336
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8242,376
Norton, KsUsa 3,7082,304
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7751,724
NdolaZambia 11,3797,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -