Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6193,492
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4383,380
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7933,600
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8164,857
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8283,000
RosarioArgentina 5,8223,618
RichmondAustralia 15,6389,718
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
RecifeBrazil 4,8763,030
RemansoBrazil 4,4032,736
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1951,985
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4763,403
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4433,382
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5802,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3073,298
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6592,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6612,896
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4073,982
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3242,066
RuoqiangChina 13,2148,211
Rafael NunezColombia 1,080671
RandersDenmark 7,6914,779
RestauracionDominican Republic 15999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10767
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6244,116
RumipambaEcuador 2,3751,476
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3556,434
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3916,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1716,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4711,536
RostockGermany 7,8364,869
RhodesGreece 9,4945,900
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5634,078
ReykhólarIceland 6,2613,891
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1963,851
RamsarIran 11,2657,000
RashtIran 11,1626,936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6104,107
RadicofaniItaly 7,9644,949
Resia PassItaly 7,8114,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0134,979
RivoltoItaly 8,0134,980
Rolle PassItaly 7,9124,917
RomeItaly 8,0404,996
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0224,985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0485,001
RumoiJapan 12,3377,666
RigaLatvia 8,5235,296
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5135,290
RodriguesMauritius 15,1559,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1927,576
RabatMorocco 6,4454,005
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8019,819
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6306,605
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5388,413
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6078,455
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3068,269
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8378,599
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3938,323
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1318,159
RivasNicaragua 1,8641,158
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2368,225
RebolyRussia 8,6755,391
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9106,158
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6557,242
RagaSudan 10,3166,411
RashadSudan 10,7396,673
RenkSudan 10,9206,786
RumbekSudan 10,7946,708
RanongThailand 16,60010,315
Roi EtThailand 16,09610,002
RizeTurkey 10,2776,386
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0097,462
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2535,750
RomnyUkraine 9,3265,795
RovnoUkraine 8,8465,497
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3887,698
RochaUruguay 6,1453,819
Racine, WiUsa 3,1461,955
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1702,591
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1732,593
Reading, PaUsa 2,4711,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4883,410
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6492,889
Redding, CaUsa 5,4993,417
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9203,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2673,273
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9551,836
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2071,371
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2071,371
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2821,418
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4952,172
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8081,745
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6312,256
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Rockville, InUsa 2,8671,782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4962,173
Rome, GaUsa 2,2511,399
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0892,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6083,485
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7772,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3291,448
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0981,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -