Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4827,757
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9734,955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6712,281
ZhengzhouChina 14,0658,740
ZhijiangChina 14,8879,251
ZagrebCroatia 8,2405,120
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8364,870
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8405,493
ZahedanIran 12,5207,780
ZanjanIran 11,1166,907
ZacatecasMexico 3,3932,109
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0738,124
ZinderNiger 8,4025,221
ZhobPakistan 12,9818,066
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,86910,483
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,87110,484
ZamoscPoland 8,6445,372
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0945,030
ZigalovoRussia 11,8347,354
ZiganskRussia 10,4486,493
ZyryankaRussia 10,0186,226
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9294,306
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6554,757
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2677,623
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5965,963
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5585,940
ZitomirUkraine 9,0345,614
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3595,816
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3095,785
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6332,879
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5292,193
ZambeziZambia 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -