Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1545,067
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3554,570
DavisAntarctica 14,0438,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50410,877
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65710,972
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,44711,463
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8719,863
DhakaBangladesh 14,8679,238
D’UccleBelgium 7,3314,556
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0283,124
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9732,469
DouradosBrazil 4,8453,011
DoualaCameroon 8,8035,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4592,771
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5583,454
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3662,092
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0052,488
DuianChina 13,7808,563
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4775,268
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9717,439
DajabonDominican Republic 191119
DuvergeDominican Republic 14691
DabaaEgypt 9,7316,047
DakhlaEgypt 9,9956,211
DijonFrance 7,3954,595
DresdenGermany 7,9864,962
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0584,386
DebrecenHungary 8,6195,356
DalatangiIceland 6,6054,105
DaltonganjIndia 14,5059,013
DarbhangaIndia 14,3998,948
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6399,097
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6419,098
DumkaIndia 14,6509,104
DwarkaIndia 13,6568,486
DezfulIran 11,3717,066
DublinIreland 6,6334,122
DecimomannuItaly 7,7904,841
DobbiacoItaly 7,9394,933
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1924,469
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3106,407
DagorettiKenya 11,8367,355
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7115,413
DedzaMalawi 12,0027,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0718,122
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4167,715
DaweiMyanmar 16,15610,039
De BiltNetherlands 7,3874,591
De KooyNetherlands 7,3604,574
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3584,572
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3268,281
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6428,477
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7628,552
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5634,700
DalbandinPakistan 12,8227,968
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0368,101
DirPakistan 12,8097,960
DroshPakistan 12,7747,938
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9829,932
DohaQatar 12,0447,484
DorohoiRomania 8,9495,561
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5435,930
DudinkaRussia 10,0446,241
DzardzanRussia 10,2306,357
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8657,373
DakarSenegal 5,6083,485
DaruSierra Leone 6,5004,039
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0707,501
DamazinSudan 11,0816,886
DongolaSudan 10,3926,458
DamascusSyria 10,3316,420
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3316,420
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5396,549
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3437,670
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2877,635
DjerbaTunisia 8,0595,008
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4146,471
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8254,241
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7624,202
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5205,916
DonetskUkraine 9,7326,048
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3617,681
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3141,438
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0881,919
Danville, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3833,345
David City, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3223,307
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1011,305
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9523,077
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3292,069
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6711,660
Delphine, InUsa 2,9551,836
Denton, MdUsa 2,3291,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0632,525
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3782,099
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6872,912
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9082,428
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9001,802
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9083,050
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2001,989
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5832,227
Dover, DeUsa 2,3291,448
Dover, TnUsa 2,6011,617
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1521,958
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2722,033
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7202,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Durham, NhUsa 2,7071,682
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6263,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -