Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3167,653
ShkoderAlbania 8,6065,348
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6504,754
SaltaArgentina 4,8663,024
San AntonioArgentina 6,6324,121
San LuisArgentina 5,7893,598
San RafaelArgentina 5,9253,682
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1733,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2023,233
SarmientoArgentina 7,1454,440
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5959,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5949,690
SalzburgAustria 7,9814,959
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8896,767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3922,729
SaveBenin 7,9014,910
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1252,563
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4735,265
SalvadorBrazil 4,9453,073
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6613,518
SantaremBrazil 2,8921,797
SantosBrazil 5,3973,354
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1333,189
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4492,143
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5012,797
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6573,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4823,406
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2953,290
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6842,289
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3133,301
São PauloBrazil 5,3403,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0993,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0961,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6172,869
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8022,984
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0973,167
SobralBrazil 4,1042,551
SoureBrazil 3,1981,987
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3372,695
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0713,773
SurubimBrazil 4,7912,977
SadovoBulgaria 9,0345,614
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9205,543
SofiaBulgaria 8,8955,528
SiemreapCambodia 16,39310,187
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9651,842
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9593,082
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9901,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6243,495
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2262,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8903,039
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3602,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0282,503
Scott, SkCanada 5,0203,120
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5252,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9531,835
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9801,852
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1654,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0042,488
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5233,432
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4822,164
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1421,953
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8273,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8343,004
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1961,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5583,454
SalCape Verde 4,9923,102
SantiagoChile 5,8013,605
SewellChile 5,8663,645
ShanghaiChina 14,3308,905
ShantouChina 15,2789,494
ShenyangChina 13,1528,173
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,409876
Simon BolivarColombia 945587
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7851,109
SibenikCroatia 8,2785,144
SplitCroatia 8,3255,173
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9964,969
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6224,737
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9358
SalcedoDominican Republic 8251
SamanaDominican Republic 10767
San CristobalDominican Republic 3119
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3824
San JuanDominican Republic 10968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 160100
SanchezDominican Republic 8452
SantiagoDominican Republic 10364
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15395
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4025
San GabrielEcuador 2,1751,352
SalloumEgypt 9,4205,854
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5315,923
SohagEgypt 10,2066,342
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3316,420
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1041,307
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9164,919
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3835,209
StrasbourgFrance 7,5764,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5861,607
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2831,419
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2086,343
SchleswigGermany 7,6694,766
StuttgartGermany 7,6884,777
SamosGreece 9,3485,809
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1035,657
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1895,710
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5543,451
SiguiriGuinea 6,5714,083
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0281,260
SzegedHungary 8,5415,308
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2595,132
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2183,864
SagarIndia 14,2098,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0778,126
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,22910,085
SemnanIran 11,5517,178
ShahroudIran 11,6087,213
ShirazIran 11,8717,377
ShannonIreland 6,4434,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6314,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3265,174
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5695,325
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8044,849
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7364,807
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4195,232
SigonellaItaly 8,3395,182
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1044,415
SagaJapan 13,8458,603
SaigoJapan 13,4328,347
SakaiJapan 13,5018,390
SakataJapan 12,8908,010
SapporoJapan 12,4337,726
SaseboJapan 13,8768,623
SendaiJapan 12,9038,018
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7928,570
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7528,546
ShinjoJapan 12,8848,006
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6008,451
ShirakawaJapan 13,0418,104
ShizuokaJapan 13,3308,284
SumotoJapan 13,5518,421
SuttsuJapan 12,5067,771
SuwaJapan 13,2428,229
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8853,657
SavannakhetLaos 16,0589,979
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5115,289
SiluteLithuania 8,4105,226
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7795,455
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6628,490
SalimaMalawi 12,0197,468
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13810,650
SibuMalaysia 17,66910,980
SanMali 6,9734,333
SegouMali 6,8334,246
SikassoMali 6,9404,313
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7039,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6641,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8607,991
SainshandMongolia 12,9468,045
SafiMorocco 6,2203,865
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1443,818
SittweMyanmar 15,3219,521
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4274,615
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8784,895
SaiqOman 12,6927,887
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7437,918
SurOman 12,8798,003
SialkotPakistan 13,1988,202
SibbiPakistan 13,0188,089
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2343,252
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8252,377
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41510,201
SandomierzPoland 8,5425,308
SniezkaPoland 8,1295,051
SuwalkiPoland 8,5345,303
SzczecinPoland 8,0114,978
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2443,880
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8152,992
San JuanPuerto Rico 440274
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3548,920
Satu MareRomania 8,7045,409
SibiuRomania 8,8525,501
SulinaRomania 9,2945,776
SadrinskRussia 10,6496,618
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7835,458
SalekhardRussia 9,8906,146
SaratovRussia 10,0686,256
SejmcanRussia 10,2156,348
SelagoncyRussia 10,5656,565
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5967,206
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8227,347
SmolenskRussia 9,0775,641
SociRussia 10,0926,272
SortovalaRussia 8,7435,433
SuntarRussia 11,0026,837
SurgutRussia 10,5596,562
SverdlovskRussia 10,4596,499
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6856,018
St MaartenSaint Martin 748465
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6145,353
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9258,653
SingaporeSingapore 17,69710,997
SliacSlovakia 8,4135,228
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5098,395
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3088,270
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5544,073
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8444,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7034,165
SevilleSpain 6,5154,048
SennarSudan 10,9316,793
ShambatSudan 10,7366,672
ShendiSudan 10,7836,701
StenseleSweden 8,0074,976
StockholmSweden 8,1315,053
StorlienSweden 7,7764,832
SundsvallSweden 8,0525,004
SantisSwitzerland 7,7154,794
SongeaTanzania 12,0307,475
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9839,932
SongkhlaThailand 16,96810,544
Suphan BuriThailand 16,18010,054
Surat ThaniThailand 16,70910,383
SurinThailand 16,22110,080
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6164,733
SokodeTogo 7,7324,805
SfaxTunisia 8,0264,987
SousseTunisia 7,9994,971
SamsunTurkey 9,9486,182
SiirtTurkey 10,5486,555
SivasTurkey 10,0756,261
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5724,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7304,182
SarataUkraine 9,2545,751
SarnyUkraine 8,8565,503
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6335,986
SumyUkraine 9,4015,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3717,688
SaltoUruguay 5,7223,555
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3943,352
Safford, AzUsa 4,2622,648
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8681,782
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,590988
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9641,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Salem, InUsa 2,7271,695
Salem, OrUsa 5,6553,514
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6622,897
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3512,082
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1051,929
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9173,056
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4563,390
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 441274
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2973,292
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1943,228
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2463,260
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1581,341
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8601,156
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6762,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0742,532
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7271,695
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6803,530
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6733,525
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2592,025
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7013,542
Selma, AlUsa 2,2431,394
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4981,552
Seymour, InUsa 2,7271,695
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4682,776
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8151,749
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6132,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7182,310
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9831,854
Southport, NcUsa 1,8731,164
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4901,547
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2892,044
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3393,318
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6192,249
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0611,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8595,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7112,306
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4872,167
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5101,560
State College, PaUsa 2,5671,595
State University, MsUsa 2,4601,529
State University, NmUsa 3,9632,463
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3311,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2482,640
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1611,964
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3623,332
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5801,604
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9671,844
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8811,169
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4593,392
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4912,170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7751,725
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1537,552
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,228763
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,234767
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8481,148
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0333,749
SocotraYemen 12,9658,056
SenangaZambia 10,9246,788
SerenjeZambia 11,5497,177
SeshekeZambia 11,0736,881
SolweziZambia 11,1176,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -