Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For V. Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for V. Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare V. Altagracia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8929,875
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,44811,464
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5599,668
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7599,793
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,62911,576
WoomeraAustralia 16,97310,547
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04011,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5004,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8494,256
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2242,625
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7252,936
WillemstadCuraçao 731454
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9145,539
WajimaJapan 13,1678,182
WakamatsuJapan 13,0228,092
WakayamaJapan 13,5508,420
WakkanaiJapan 12,1977,579
WajirKenya 12,0707,501
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2786,387
WindhoekNamibia 10,5256,541
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2398,227
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2928,260
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4178,337
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4158,337
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4548,360
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6648,491
WintonNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
WarsawPoland 8,4555,254
WroclawPoland 8,2035,097
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3278,281
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8836,763
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3696,443
WauSudan 10,5876,579
WaddingtonUk 7,0074,354
Waco, TxUsa 3,0671,906
Wake IslandUsa 12,5117,774
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6522,269
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1961,365
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3383,317
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2001,989
Warren, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Warren, PaUsa 2,7251,694
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0221,878
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3401,454
Washington, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Washington, InUsa 2,7821,729
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6011,616
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8362,384
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2312,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5771,601
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8561,153
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3971,490
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5271,570
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1661,967
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0451,892
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5891,609
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4371,514
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,352840
West Point, GaUsa 2,1731,350
West Point, NyUsa 2,5101,560
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8151,749
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2772,037
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3832,102
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4563,390
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5751,600
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1441,333
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5911,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4532,767
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4371,514
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3921,486
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8951,178
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4821,543
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1373,192
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8252,377
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0141,252
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3772,720
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1071,309
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3871,483
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7051,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -